Again, the development standards listed above should ensure that second units are a residential accessory use and not designed to serve as an additional single family residence suitable for families with children. Second units are limited to one bedroom under the proposed Ordinance. State law (California Government Code Section 65852.2 b.9) states that, "a second unit which conforms to the requirements of this subdivision shall not be considered to exceed the allowable density for the lot upon which it is located, and $hall be deemed a residential use which is consistent with is consistent with the existing general plan and zoning designations for the lot. Second units shall not be considered in the application of any local ordinance, policy, or program to limit residential growth. " The proposed Atascadero City Ordinance No. 265 complies with the State standards, with the exception of Section 65852. 1, which says that, "the dwelling unit is intended for the sole occupancy of one or two adult persons who are 62 years of age or older.