This provision may be unenforceable. FOR INFORMATION AS TO YOUR OBLIGATIONS AND RIGHTS, YOU SHOULD READ THE RESTRICTIONS. THE SUBDIVIDER SHOULD MAKE THEM AVAILABLE TO YOU. PURCHASE MONEY HANDLING: The subdivider must impound all funds re- ceived from you in an escrow depository until legal title is deliv- ered to you. (Refer to Section 11013. 2( a) of the Business and Professions Code. ] If the escrow has not closed on your lot within twelve ( 12) months of the date of your deposit receipt, you may request return of your deposit. NOTE: Section 2995 of the Civil Code provides that: "No real estate developer shall require as a condition precedent to the transfer of real property containing a single family residential dwelling that escrow services effectuating such transfer shall be provided by an escrow entity in which the developer (owns or controls) 5% or more of the escrow entity. " The applicant advises that they hold no interest in any escrow companies in regards to said subdivision. CONDITIONS OF SALE: If your purchase involves financing, a form of Deed of Trust and Note will be used.