with PD-17 PROPERTIES WHERE HISTORIC SITE OVERLAY IS ADOPTED AND APPLIED APN(s) ADDRESS(ES) NOTES 029-345-001 029-346-001 6500, 6505 El Camino Real City Hall and Sunken Gardens; Listed on State and National Registers of Historic Places 029-331-003 6531 Olmeda The Printery; Listed on State and National Regis- ters of Historic Places 111 DRAFT PC RESOLUTION C RESOLUTION OF THE PLANNING COMMISSION OF THE CITY OF ATASCADERO, CALIFORNIA, RECOMMENDING THE CITY COUNCIL ADOPT A GENERALIZED HISTORIC RESOURCES LIST GENERALIZED HISTORIC RESOURCES LIST (ZCH 23-0061) WHEREAS, California Government Code Section 37361 enables City legislative bodies to provide for “places, buildings, structures, works of art, and other objects, having a special character or special historical or aesthetic interest or value, special conditions or regulations for their protection, enhancement, perpetuation or use”; and WHEREAS, Atascadero was one of the first master planned communities in California born out of the City Beautiful movement, with the Atascadero Colony subdivision recorded in 1913 beginning the “colony era” of colony home building between 1913 and 1926, providing important historic context