See also Title 5, Chapter 15 (Prohibited Camping). 107 DRAFT PC RESOLUTION B RESOLUTION OF THE PLANNING COMMISSION OF THE CITY OF ATASCADERO, CALIFORNIA, RECOMMENDING THE CITY COUNCIL INTRODUCE AN ORDINANCE TO APPROVE A ZONING MAP AMENDMENT TO REMOVE THE HISTORIC SITE (HS) OVERLAY ZONE FROM CERTAIN PROPERTIES CONTAINING COLONY HOMES AND APPLY THE HISTORIC SITE (HS) OVERLAY TO STATE AND FEDERALLY REGISTERED HISTORIC RESOURCES HISTORIC SITE OVERLAY ZONING MAP AMENDMENTS (ZCH-0061) WHEREAS, California Government Code Section 37361 enables city legislative bodies to provide for “places, buildings, structures, works of art, and other objects, having a special character or special historical or aesthetic interest or value, special conditions or regulations for their protection, enhancement, perpetuation or use”; and WHEREAS, Atascadero was one of the first master planned communities in California born out of the City Beautiful movement, with the Atascadero Colony subdivision recorded in 1913 beginning the “colony era” of colony home building between 1913 and 1926, providing important historic context